Groupe Céramique de France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 183

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Groupe Céramique de France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic building supplies. The company manufactures and distributes ceramic tiles and roofing material products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cerabati, Aera Franceram
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • Z. I. Buxerioux - 18/24
  • Boulevard D'Anvaux
  • 36001 Chateauroux
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Céramique de France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Céramique de France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Céramique de France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Céramique de France FAQs

  • When was Groupe Céramique de France founded?

    Groupe Céramique de France was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Groupe Céramique de France headquartered?

    Groupe Céramique de France is headquartered in Chateauroux, France.

  • What is the size of Groupe Céramique de France?

    Groupe Céramique de France has 183 total employees.

  • What industry is Groupe Céramique de France in?

    Groupe Céramique de France’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Groupe Céramique de France a private or public company?

    Groupe Céramique de France is a Private company.

  • What is Groupe Céramique de France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Groupe Céramique de France is 000000.

  • When was Groupe Céramique de France acquired?

    Groupe Céramique de France was acquired on 31-Oct-2013.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »