Pathcom Wireless Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pathcom Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of wireless telecommunications services. The company is primarily engaged in providing wireless network development and management, satellite transmission of voice and data and telecommunications engineering services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pathcom.ca
Formerly Known As
T.A.C. Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 315 First Street East
  • Cochrane, Alberta T4C 1Z2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathcom Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathcom Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathcom Wireless Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chester Perry President & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Torgerson Director, Information Technology
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pathcom Wireless Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pathcom Wireless FAQs

  • When was Pathcom Wireless founded?

    Pathcom Wireless was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the CEO of Pathcom Wireless?

    Chester Perry is the CEO of Pathcom Wireless.

  • Where is Pathcom Wireless headquartered?

    Pathcom Wireless is headquartered in Cochrane, Canada.

  • What is the size of Pathcom Wireless?

    Pathcom Wireless has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Pathcom Wireless in?

    Pathcom Wireless’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Pathcom Wireless a private or public company?

    Pathcom Wireless is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pathcom Wireless?

    The current valuation of Pathcom Wireless is 00000.

  • What is Pathcom Wireless’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pathcom Wireless is 000000.

  • When was Pathcom Wireless acquired?

    Pathcom Wireless was acquired on 10-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Pathcom Wireless?

    Pathcom Wireless was acquired by Platinum Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »