Metrix Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Metrix Software General Information

Description

Developer of intelligent, automated job planning and imposition systems software designed to dramatically reduce planning and prepress labour cost and shorten job throughput. The company's imposition systems software develops project planning tools by applying its logic of optimum print practices to a database through presses, finishing equipment and stocks, enabling users avail a unique blend of automation and cost-driven layout creation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LithoTechnics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 123 - 4th Avenue North
  • Suite 3
  • Edmonds, WA 98020
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metrix Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metrix Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metrix Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial