New Applicom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

New Applicom General Information

Description

Provider of software for business organizations. The company specializes in enterprise applications, system development, data warehousing technologies and technology consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applicom Software Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3 Hagalim Boulevard
  • Merkazim Building 2001
  • Herzliya 2016
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Applicom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Applicom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Applicom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eliezer Oren Chief Executive Officer, Founder, Chairman and President
To view New Applicom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Applicom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Applicom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Applicom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Applicom FAQs

  • When was New Applicom founded?

    New Applicom was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of New Applicom?

    Eliezer Oren is the founder of New Applicom.

  • Who is the CEO of New Applicom?

    Eliezer Oren is the CEO of New Applicom.

  • Where is New Applicom headquartered?

    New Applicom is headquartered in Herzliya, Israel.

  • What is the size of New Applicom?

    New Applicom has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is New Applicom in?

    New Applicom’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is New Applicom a private or public company?

    New Applicom is a Private company.

  • What is New Applicom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New Applicom is 000000.

  • Who are New Applicom’s investors?

    FIMI Opportunity Funds and Formula Systems have invested in New Applicom.

  • When was New Applicom acquired?

    New Applicom was acquired on 14-Nov-2002.

  • Who acquired New Applicom?

    New Applicom was acquired by Matrix IT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »