MIN Hagoren Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MIN Hagoren Development General Information

Description

MIN Hagoren Development Ltd is a power electronics company providing power protection solutions and technology products. Its products include UPS Systems, Power Systems, DC/AC Inverters, and DC/AC Converters consisting of battery cabinet, control and management, industrial, marine, medical grade, military, SOHO, power supply units, such as HPS power supplies, telecom rectifiers, DC to AC inverters, and voltage converters. Its products can be used in all sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gamatronic Electronic Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
AUS
Primary Office
  • Science Park
  • 17 Hartum Street, POB 45029
  • Jerusalem 9777517
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIN Hagoren Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIN Hagoren Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIN Hagoren Development Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
MIN Hagoren Development Ltd is a power electronics company providing power protection solutions and technology products.
Electrical Equipment
Jerusalem, Israel
74 As of 2015
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000000 000000000
Dornbirn, Austria
0000 As of 0000

000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000000000 000000000
Harvard, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MIN Hagoren Development Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tridonic Corporation Dornbirn, Austria 0000
00000000000 (00000 Private Equity-Backed Harvard, MA 00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
00000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 00000 00000000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

MIN Hagoren Development Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshe Elimelech Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Goren Founder, President & Director
Tomer Batat Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Eliyahu Eitan Steinhoren Chief Operating Officer & Director
To view MIN Hagoren Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MIN Hagoren Development Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000-00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 MIN Hagoren Development Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 MIN Hagoren Development Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

MIN Hagoren Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MIN Hagoren Development Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIN Hagoren Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial