Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wines based in Riebeek Kasteel, South Africa. The company operates a winery and produces a variety of wines that include syrah, chenin blanc, grenache blanc, clairette, and voignier, wines are made without the use of any yeasts, acids, tannins, enzymes, or fining and filtering agents, providing customers with a wide variety of wine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mullineux Family Wines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Cultivation
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 369
  • Riebeek Kasteel, 7307
  • South Africa
+27 022 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Mullineux Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Director
Andrea Mullineux Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Winemaker
Nicola Tipping Sales & Marketing Manager
To view Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines FAQs

  • When was Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines founded?

    Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines?

    Chris Mullineux and Andrea Mullineux are the founders of Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines.

  • Where is Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines headquartered?

    Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines is headquartered in Riebeek Kasteel, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines?

    Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines in?

    Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines a private or public company?

    Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines is a Private company.

  • What is Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mullineux & Leeu Family Wines is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »