Radweg-Reisen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Radweg-Reisen General Information

Description

Operator of a bicycle tour management company based in Konstanz, Germany. The company organizes self-guided bicycle tours all over Europe along with offering information on cycle routes and hotels for staying.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bodensee-Radweg Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Eurofun Touristik
Corporate Office
  • Fritz-Arnold-Straße 16a
  • 78467 Konstanz
  • Germany
+49 07531 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radweg-Reisen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radweg-Reisen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radweg-Reisen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Mink Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radweg-Reisen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radweg-Reisen FAQs

  • When was Radweg-Reisen founded?

    Radweg-Reisen was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Radweg-Reisen?

    Peter Eich is the founder of Radweg-Reisen.

  • Where is Radweg-Reisen headquartered?

    Radweg-Reisen is headquartered in Konstanz, Germany.

  • What is the size of Radweg-Reisen?

    Radweg-Reisen has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Radweg-Reisen in?

    Radweg-Reisen’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Radweg-Reisen a private or public company?

    Radweg-Reisen is a Private company.

  • What is Radweg-Reisen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radweg-Reisen is 000000.

  • When was Radweg-Reisen acquired?

    Radweg-Reisen was acquired on 01-Jan-2001.

  • Who acquired Radweg-Reisen?

    Radweg-Reisen was acquired by Eurofun Touristik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »