Delta Neo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Delta Neo General Information

Description

Provider of metal stamping, wiring, engraving and micro-machining services intended to offer embossing and mechanical engraving. The company's offerings include the transformation of wire and metal strips, machining flat materials, manufacture of tools as well as wiring, electrical harnesses and connectors, enabling companies in automotive, electronics, electricity, aeronautics, luxury goods and cosmetics industries to get access to metal works services as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Composants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • PA des Ajeux - B.P. 80
  • 1 Rue Pierre-Gilles de Gennes
  • 72403 La Ferté-Bernard
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Neo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Neo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Neo Patents

Delta Neo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3042320-B1 Electrical component comprising electric coupling pins, at least one pin which is partially insulated by the envelope of an electrical resistance Inactive 09-Oct-2015 00000000000
FR-3042320-A1 Electrical component comprising electric coupling pins, at least one pin which is partially insulated by the envelope of an electrical resistance Active 09-Oct-2015 00000000000 0
FR-2993152-B1 Accessory for attaching on a strap, comprising two tabs that can exercise a pinch effect Inactive 13-Jul-2012 000000000
FR-2993152-A1 Accessory for use on strap i.e. belt to carry e.g. object by sports man during race, has central part placed across belt and comprising two tongues, which comprise portion and are in contact against one another by exerting pinching effect Active 13-Jul-2012 000000000 0
FR-2970101-B1 Automatic report system for an image on a micro-perforable support and corresponding method Active 30-Dec-2010 B26D5/005
To view Delta Neo’s complete patent history, request access »

Delta Neo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume Taffin Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Owner
Sébastien Toutain Director
Stéphane Guillochon General Director, Board Member & Co-Owner
Benoît Guineheux Director of Finance and Information System & Board Member
Thierry Gimet Director, QSE & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delta Neo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000î0 000000000 Delta Neo Director of Finance and Information System & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Delta Neo Head of Purchasing & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Delta Neo Director, QSE & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Delta Neo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delta Neo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Neo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Neo Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Laser Team 06-Jun-2023 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Advitis 03-Feb-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000000
3D Gravures 31-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Delta Neo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Delta Neo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Laser Team BPO/Outsource Services Nantes, France 1993
Advitis Industrial Supplies and Parts Thyez, France 0000
To view Delta Neo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Delta Neo FAQs

  • When was Delta Neo founded?

    Delta Neo was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Delta Neo?

    Jacky Taffin is the founder of Delta Neo.

  • Who is the CEO of Delta Neo?

    Guillaume Taffin is the CEO of Delta Neo.

  • Where is Delta Neo headquartered?

    Delta Neo is headquartered in La Ferté-Bernard, France.

  • What is the size of Delta Neo?

    Delta Neo has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Delta Neo in?

    Delta Neo’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Delta Neo a private or public company?

    Delta Neo is a Private company.

  • What is Delta Neo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Delta Neo is 00000.

  • Who are Delta Neo’s investors?

    Sodero and Horizon 2020 SME Instrument have invested in Delta Neo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »