ECH Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ECH Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and project management services for the built environment intended to help companies with their business tasks. The company's activities include providing facility management, business management and supply chain management, enabling companies to take better business decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EC Harris South Africa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Johannesburg
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECH Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECH Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECH Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Wallbanks Managing Director
To view ECH Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ECH Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECH Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECH Solutions FAQs

  • When was ECH Solutions founded?

    ECH Solutions was founded in 1993.

  • Where is ECH Solutions headquartered?

    ECH Solutions is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.

  • What industry is ECH Solutions in?

    ECH Solutions’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is ECH Solutions a private or public company?

    ECH Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is ECH Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ECH Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are ECH Solutions’s investors?

    EC Harris Arcadis has invested in ECH Solutions.

  • When was ECH Solutions acquired?

    ECH Solutions was acquired on 05-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired ECH Solutions?

    ECH Solutions was acquired by Servest Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »