Intercorp Peru Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 77,231

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INTCOBC1

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $12.45

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Intercorp Peru General Information

Description

Intercorp Peru Ltd through its subsidiaries is engaged in providing banking services. The company's operating segments includes Banking, Insurance, Wealth Management, Food Retail, Pharmacies, Shopping malls, and Others. The banking segment includes mainly loans, credit facilities, deposits, and demand deposits. It generates maximum revenue from the Banking segment. The company has a presence in Peru, the United States of America, Panama, Brazil, Ireland, Mexico, Chile, Colombia, Supranational, Ecuador, and Other Countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IFH Peru Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Retail
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Avenue Carlos Villarán Number 140
  • 19th Floor, La Victoria
  • Nassau
  • Bahamas

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intercorp Peru Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.45 $12.45 - $12.45 $1.86B 149M 105.00 $6.26

Intercorp Peru Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 13,635,750 12,154,913 10,403,709 10,859,476
Net Income 1,534,336 1,239,240 46,215 1,215,373
Total Assets 115,597,356 115,331,476 112,147,699 92,891,330
Total Debt 80,246,613 79,052,434 76,580,941 59,610,136
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Intercorp Peru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intercorp Peru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intercorp Peru Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 0 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Intercorp Peru’s complete board members history, request access »

Intercorp Peru Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intercorp Peru Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 18-Feb-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Educational Software
To view Intercorp Peru’s complete investments history, request access »

Intercorp Peru ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated October, 18, 2022

20.93 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

0.000

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Diversified Financials

Industry

00 of 910

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Multi-Sector Holdings

Subindustry

00 of 67

Rank

00.0

Percentile

To view Intercorp Peru’s complete esg history, request access »