KKR Income Opportunities Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,400

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • KIO

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $14.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

KKR Income Opportunities General Information

Description

KKR Income Opportunities Fund operates as a closed-end registered management investment company. It seeks to generate a high level of current income, with a secondary objective of capital appreciation. The company invests in the portfolio of loans and fixed-income instruments of U.S. and non-U.S. issuers. The company will invest at least 80% of its Managed Assets in loans and fixed-income instruments or other instruments, including derivative instruments, with similar economic characteristics under normal market conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KKR Alternative Income Opportunities Fund, KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
NYS
Corporate Office
  • 555 California Street
  • 50th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KKR Income Opportunities Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.01 $14.04 $11.02 - $14.19 $380M 27.1M 112K $2.43

KKR Income Opportunities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2024 FY 2023 31-Oct-2023 FY 2022 31-Oct-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021
EV 554,231 452,420 414,837 521,001
Revenue 84,610 69,595 (51,272) 75,042
Net Income 65,692 53,839 (62,041) 64,559
Total Assets 585,083 556,501 429,939 558,433
Total Debt 150,836 155,362 122,404 134,035
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KKR Income Opportunities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKR Income Opportunities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKR Income Opportunities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rudy Pimentel President & Trustee
Carl Lithander Managing Director
Tobin Levy Trustee
To view KKR Income Opportunities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KKR Income Opportunities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KKR Income Opportunities FAQs

  • When was KKR Income Opportunities founded?

    KKR Income Opportunities was founded in 2013.

  • Where is KKR Income Opportunities headquartered?

    KKR Income Opportunities is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of KKR Income Opportunities?

    KKR Income Opportunities has 2,400 total employees.

  • What industry is KKR Income Opportunities in?

    KKR Income Opportunities’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is KKR Income Opportunities a private or public company?

    KKR Income Opportunities is a Public company.

  • What is KKR Income Opportunities’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for KKR Income Opportunities is KIO.

  • What is the current stock price of KKR Income Opportunities?

    As of 12-Jul-2024 the stock price of KKR Income Opportunities is $14.01.

  • What is the current market cap of KKR Income Opportunities?

    The current market capitalization of KKR Income Opportunities is $380M.

  • What is KKR Income Opportunities’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for KKR Income Opportunities is $84.6M.

  • What is KKR Income Opportunities’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    KKR Income Opportunities’s EPS for 12 months was $2.43.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »