Sansheng Holdings Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,359

Employees

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.51
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sansheng Holdings Group General Information

Description

Sansheng Holdings (Group) Co Ltd together with its subsidiaries is engaged in property development and sale, and property investment. Its portfolio includes commercial or non-residential properties. It has a geographical presence in Hong Kong and China. The company's revenue mainly derived from sales of properties, with a small proportion from investment properties rental income.

Contact Information

Website
www.sansheng.hk
Formerly Known As
Lifestyle Properties Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Former Stock Listing
02183
Corporate Office
  • Room 3207 The Gateway Tower 6
  • Tsim Sha Tsui Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3580 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sansheng Holdings Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $0.51 $0.43 - $0.65 $249M 491M 80.4K $0.19

Sansheng Holdings Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,758,894 2,758,894 1,789,353 1,346,055
Revenue 1,534,205 1,534,205 1,270,675 338,316
EBITDA 183,936 183,936 261,753 59,043
Net Income 92,747 92,747 117,135 5,775
Total Assets 9,454,944 9,454,944 8,659,694 4,819,665
Total Debt 2,335,926 2,335,926 3,215,818 1,473,247
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sansheng Holdings Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sansheng Holdings Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sansheng Holdings Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xuan Cheng Executive Director
To view Sansheng Holdings Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sansheng Holdings Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sansheng Holdings Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Zhongguancun Kejin 21-Sep-2017 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
Business Big Data 26-Aug-2015 00000 0000 000.00 Database Software
NineStars 24-Jun-2015 Later Stage VC 00.000 Household Appliances
To view Sansheng Holdings Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Sansheng Holdings Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Business Big Data 26-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Sansheng Holdings Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Sansheng Holdings Group FAQs

  • When was Sansheng Holdings Group founded?

    Sansheng Holdings Group was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Sansheng Holdings Group headquartered?

    Sansheng Holdings Group is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Sansheng Holdings Group?

    Sansheng Holdings Group has 1,359 total employees.

  • What industry is Sansheng Holdings Group in?

    Sansheng Holdings Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Sansheng Holdings Group a private or public company?

    Sansheng Holdings Group is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Sansheng Holdings Group?

    As of 11-May-2022 the stock price of Sansheng Holdings Group is $0.51.

  • What is the current market cap of Sansheng Holdings Group?

    The current market capitalization of Sansheng Holdings Group is $249M.

  • What is Sansheng Holdings Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Sansheng Holdings Group is $1.53B.

  • What is Sansheng Holdings Group’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Sansheng Holdings Group’s EPS for 12 months was $0.19.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »