Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sansheng Holdings Group

Sansheng Holdings Group
2012 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
02183 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Sansheng Holdings (Group) Co Ltd together with its subsidiaries is engaged in property development and sale, and property investment. Its portfolio includes commercial or non-residential properties. It has a geographical presence in Hong Kong and China. The company's revenue mainly derived from sales of properties, with a small proportion from investment properties rental income.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lifestyle Properties Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 3207 The Gateway Tower 6
  • Tsim Sha Tsui Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 3580 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sansheng Holdings Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sansheng Holdings Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.29 - $1.76 $576M $1.36 -$0.07 335K 419M

Sansheng Holdings Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,318,907 1,155,161 474,558 97,526
Revenue 38,997 141,184 0 0
EBITDA (36,987) (27,090) 5,335 (2,869)
Net Income (27,783) (25,163) (2) (3,995)
Total Assets 1,665,125 1,434,539 880,120 237,155
Total Debt 851,097 741,039 404,329 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sansheng Holdings Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sansheng Holdings Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sansheng Holdings Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xuan Cheng Executive Director