CIM Real Estate Finance Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CMRF
Stock Symbol

CIM Real Estate Finance Trust General Information

Description

CIM Real Estate Fin Tr Inc is a real estate investment trust. The company owns and operates a diversified portfolio of core commercial real estate assets consisting of net leased properties located throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cole Credit Property Trust IV Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2325 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 1100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIM Real Estate Finance Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan DeBacker Chief Financial Officer
To view CIM Real Estate Finance Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CIM Real Estate Finance Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CIM Real Estate Finance Trust’s complete board members history, request access »