Image Chain Group Limited Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ICGL

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

Image Chain Group Limited General Information

Description

Image Chain Group Ltd Inc is seeking to develop business in healthy Halal food.

Contact Information

Website
www.icgl.us.com
Formerly Known As
Have Gun Will Travel Entertainment, Have Gun Will Travel Entertainment, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 5850 Canoga Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 91367
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Image Chain Group Limited Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $160K 533M 32.00

Image Chain Group Limited Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (8) 96 (43) (2,916)
Net Income (8) (4) (43) (2,916)
Total Assets 0 24 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Image Chain Group Limited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Image Chain Group Limited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Image Chain Group Limited Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Image Chain Group Limited Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fortune Delight Holdings Group 05-May-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Image Chain Group Limited’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Image Chain Group Limited Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fortune Delight Holdings Group Other Financial Services British Virgin Islands
To view Image Chain Group Limited’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Image Chain Group Limited FAQs

  • Where is Image Chain Group Limited headquartered?

    Image Chain Group Limited is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Image Chain Group Limited?

    Image Chain Group Limited has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Image Chain Group Limited in?

    Image Chain Group Limited’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Image Chain Group Limited a private or public company?

    Image Chain Group Limited is a Public company.

  • What is Image Chain Group Limited’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Image Chain Group Limited is ICGL.

  • What is the current market cap of Image Chain Group Limited?

    The current market capitalization of Image Chain Group Limited is $160K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »