Axiom Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Axiom Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of discount vacation packages to resorts in North America. The company's discount vacation packages sought-after resort destinations enabling its customers avail on-line travel services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
At Play Vacations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11637 Orpington Street
  • Orlando, FL 32817
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiom Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiom Holdings Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Casper Labs 11-Jul-2019 00000 0000 000.00 Software Development Applications
Vojany Power Station 02-May-2017 000000000 00000 Other Energy 000000 00
Portfolio of Chinese hydro-electric power plants 20-Jul-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy 0000 000
To view Axiom Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Axiom Holdings FAQs

  • When was Axiom Holdings founded?

    Axiom Holdings was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Axiom Holdings?

    Jake Martin and Michael Hay are the founders of Axiom Holdings.

  • Where is Axiom Holdings headquartered?

    Axiom Holdings is headquartered in Orlando, FL.

  • What industry is Axiom Holdings in?

    Axiom Holdings’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Axiom Holdings a private or public company?

    Axiom Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Axiom Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axiom Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Axiom Holdings raised over time?

    Axiom Holdings has raised $140K.

  • When was Axiom Holdings acquired?

    Axiom Holdings was acquired on 21-Dec-2016.

  • Who acquired Axiom Holdings?

    Axiom Holdings was acquired by CJC Hong Kong.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »