IGRI Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IGRI Advisors General Information

Description

Operator of a boutique asset management and development company intended to provide real estate investments. The company specializes in the creation, renovation and restoration of real estate properties in partnership with global tenants, owners and investors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IG Realty Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2 International Boulevard
  • Toronto, Ontario M9W 1A2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IGRI Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IGRI Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IGRI Advisors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Comery Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Bruce Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Don Mathew Chief Investment Officer
To view IGRI Advisors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IGRI Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial