EKIUM Air Consult Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EKIUM Air Consult General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services intended to assist in construction and development of plants, offices and factories. The company's services include good manufacturing practice (GMP) validation services for aseptic production areas, hospital pharmacy construction, controlled environments or critical and ultra-pure utilities, and specialized laboratories development, enabling organizations from pharmaceutical and biotechnology industry to concentrate on their core business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Consult Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Zoning Charleroi Airport I
  • 11A rue d'Edimbourg, Jumet
  • 6040 Charleroi
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EKIUM Air Consult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 25-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view EKIUM Air Consult’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EKIUM Air Consult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EKIUM Air Consult Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SambrInvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EKIUM Air Consult’s complete investors history, request access »

EKIUM Air Consult FAQs

  • When was EKIUM Air Consult founded?

    EKIUM Air Consult was founded in 1987.

  • Where is EKIUM Air Consult headquartered?

    EKIUM Air Consult is headquartered in Charleroi, Belgium.

  • What is the size of EKIUM Air Consult?

    EKIUM Air Consult has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is EKIUM Air Consult in?

    EKIUM Air Consult’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is EKIUM Air Consult a private or public company?

    EKIUM Air Consult is a Private company.

  • What is EKIUM Air Consult’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EKIUM Air Consult is 000000.

  • Who are EKIUM Air Consult’s investors?

    SambrInvest has invested in EKIUM Air Consult.

  • When was EKIUM Air Consult acquired?

    EKIUM Air Consult was acquired on 25-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired EKIUM Air Consult?

    EKIUM Air Consult was acquired by Ekium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »