First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services includes accepting deposits, giving business loans and auto loans, mortgage lending, and basic investment products like savings accounts and certificates of deposit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The First Trust & Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 506
  • Moville, IA 51039
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Webb President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) FAQs

  • When was First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) founded?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) was founded in 1919.

  • Where is First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) headquartered?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) is headquartered in Moville, IA.

  • What is the size of First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville)?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) in?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) a private or public company?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) is a Private company.

  • What is First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) is 000000.

  • When was First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) acquired?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) was acquired on 01-May-2015.

  • Who acquired First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville)?

    First Trust and Savings Bank (Moville) was acquired by Security National Sioux City.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »