Greenstone TV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greenstone TV General Information

Description

Producer of television shows based in Auckland, New Zealand. The company broadcasts factual, entertainment, drama, documentary shows and programs related to history and business videos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenstone Pictures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Cordell Jigsaw Productions
Corporate Office
  • 326 New North Road
  • Kingsland
  • Auckland, 1021
  • New Zealand
+64 09-630 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenstone TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenstone TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenstone TV Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel Antony Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Hall General Manager
Richard Driver Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greenstone TV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenstone TV FAQs

  • When was Greenstone TV founded?

    Greenstone TV was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the CEO of Greenstone TV?

    Rachel Antony is the CEO of Greenstone TV.

  • Where is Greenstone TV headquartered?

    Greenstone TV is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.

  • What is the size of Greenstone TV?

    Greenstone TV has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Greenstone TV in?

    Greenstone TV’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Greenstone TV a private or public company?

    Greenstone TV is a Private company.

  • What is Greenstone TV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Greenstone TV is 000000.

  • When was Greenstone TV acquired?

    Greenstone TV was acquired on 15-Nov-2013.

  • Who acquired Greenstone TV?

    Greenstone TV was acquired by Cordell Jigsaw Productions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »