JRB Attachments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JRB Attachments General Information

Description

Manufacturer of attachments in Akron, Ohio. The company is engaged in the design, production and distribution of quick couplers, coupler systems, hydraulic excavator and scrape processing attachments, compaction wheels, snowplows, forks, buckets, angle and extendable booms and other attachments for the heavy construction equipment industry

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JRB Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 820 Glaser Parkway
  • Akron, OH 44306
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JRB Attachments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JRB Attachments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JRB Attachments Patents

JRB Attachments Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050126051-A1 Material pusher with improved structure Inactive 16-Dec-2003 00000000 00
CA-2485820-A1 Loader coupler or other attachment with adjustable stops Inactive 21-Oct-2003
US-20060107557-A1 Arm assembly for excavation apparatus and method of using same Inactive 24-Jun-2002 0000000000 00
US-6886279-B2 Loader coupler with adjustable dump and roll-back stops Inactive 23-Oct-2000 0000000000 0
US-20020085877-A1 Loader coupler with adjustable dump and roll-back stops Active 23-Oct-2000 E02F3/3631
To view JRB Attachments’s complete patent history, request access »

JRB Attachments Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Nadel Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

JRB Attachments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JRB Attachments FAQs

  • When was JRB Attachments founded?

    JRB Attachments was founded in 1983.

  • Where is JRB Attachments headquartered?

    JRB Attachments is headquartered in Akron, OH.

  • What is the size of JRB Attachments?

    JRB Attachments has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is JRB Attachments in?

    JRB Attachments’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is JRB Attachments a private or public company?

    JRB Attachments is a Private company.

  • What is JRB Attachments’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for JRB Attachments is 000000.

  • When was JRB Attachments acquired?

    JRB Attachments was acquired on 23-Aug-2004.

  • Who acquired JRB Attachments?

    JRB Attachments was acquired by Paladin Attachments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »