Biostoom Oostende Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Biostoom Oostende General Information

Description

A bio-steam plant in Belgium. The plant produces green electricity from residual waste originating from pre-treated commercial waste or household waste and supplies electricity to some 43.000 households.

Contact Information

Website
www.biostoom.be
Formerly Known As
Electrawinds Biostoom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • Solvaylaan 7
  • 8400 Oostende
  • Belgium
+32 059 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biostoom Oostende Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biostoom Oostende‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biostoom Oostende Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biostoom Oostende Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biostoom Oostende‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »