Immunoclin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Immunoclin General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare company based in Washington DC, United States. The company specializes in developing personalized and preventive strategies to fight inflammatory conditions that are the underlying cause of pathologies in multiple human conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharma Investing News
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 1420 North Street
  • Suite 102
  • Washington DC, 20005
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immunoclin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immunoclin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immunoclin Patents

Immunoclin Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090078024-A1 Particle detector Granted 03-Nov-2005 00000000000 0
US-8635920-B2 Particle detector Expired - Fee Related 03-Nov-2005 00000000000 00
GB-0522461-D0 Dactyl detector Ceased 03-Nov-2005 00000000000
ES-2431325-T3 Particle detector Active 03-Nov-2005 00000000000
EP-1955056-B1 Particle detector Not-In-Force 03-Nov-2005 G01N15/1031 0
To view Immunoclin’s complete patent history, request access »

Immunoclin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Immunoclin Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Dec-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Immunoclin’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Immunoclin Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Beverly Hills, CA 0000
To view Immunoclin’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »