Chattertons McKinnells Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chattertons McKinnells General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides dispute and debt resolution, and franchising services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McKinnells Solicitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 17-23 West Parade
  • Lincoln LN1 1NW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chattertons McKinnells Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chattertons McKinnells‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chattertons McKinnells Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Hare Managing Partner
James Hazel Partner
Joanne Costall Partner
To view Chattertons McKinnells’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chattertons McKinnells Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial