Luminor Financial Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • 5UA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Luminor Financial Holdings General Information

Description

Luminor Financial Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company operates in two segments: Property segment, which is into the development of residential, commercial, and other properties and leasing of properties, held for sale to generate rental income; and Financial solutions segment provides factoring & loan facilities, namely to the underserved small and medium enterprises (SME) lending, consumer loan markets and to offer various corporate advisory services. The majority of its revenue comes from the Property segment. The company's geographical segments are Singapore, Malaysia, and China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Starland Holdings Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 30 Cecil Street Prudential Tower
  • Suite 10-01/02
  • Singapore, 069535
  • Singapore
+65 6636 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luminor Financial Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.11 $10.6M 160M 36.4K $0.02

Luminor Financial Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 5,967 816 (3,861) (6,482)
Revenue 5,443 4,192 5,410 4,289
EBITDA 4,787 169 (625) 775
Net Income 2,262 (939) (517) 223
Total Assets 30,643 26,246 25,403 27,811
Total Debt 5,850 96 194 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Luminor Financial Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminor Financial Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luminor Financial Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Foong Daw Ching Independent Director
Tan Chade Phang Independent Director
Kwan Chee Seng Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Luminor Financial Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 02-Sep-2022 000000000 000 Financial Software
FundedHere 12-Feb-2022 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Luminor Financial Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Luminor Financial Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Luminor Financial Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »