Dublin Port Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Dublin Port General Information

Description

Provider of port management services. The company's port management services include cargo handling activities and management, control, operation and development of the port.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dublin Port and Docks Board
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • Port Centre - Alexandra Road
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dublin Port Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dublin Port‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dublin Port Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry O'Connell Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dublin Port Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dundalk Port 12-Jul-2011 0000000000 Logistics 000000 0'
Greenore Port 31-May-2002 Merger/Acquisition Marine
To view Dublin Port’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dublin Port FAQs

  • When was Dublin Port founded?

    Dublin Port was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Dublin Port?

    Barry O'Connell is the CEO of Dublin Port.

  • Where is Dublin Port headquartered?

    Dublin Port is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Dublin Port in?

    Dublin Port’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Dublin Port a private or public company?

    Dublin Port is a Private company.

  • What is Dublin Port’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dublin Port is 000000.

  • How much funding has Dublin Port raised over time?

    Dublin Port has raised $340M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »