FPM Accountants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

FPM Accountants General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and business advisory services intended to support energy, technology, business services, public sector and not-for-profit, industrial and family businesses. The company provides a full range of services such as accounts and audit compliance, tax planning, cross-border business and tax advice, business consultancy, strategic planning, corporate finance, corporate recovery, restructuring & insolvency, wealth management and public sector consultancy, helping clients to effectively manage, grow and expand their businesses locally, nationally and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.fpmaab.com
Formerly Known As
PKF-FPM Accountants Limited, PKF-FPM Accountants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1-3 Arthur Street
  • Belfast BT1 4GA
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPM Accountants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPM Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPM Accountants Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of accounting and business advisory services intended to support energy, technology, business services, public
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Belfast, United Kingdom
120 As of 2022
000000000000

000 00

0000000000, 00000 00
Hong Kong, Hong Kong

000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inc
0000000000, 00000 00
London, United Kingdom
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FPM Accountants Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BDO Hong Kong Corporate Backed or Acquired Hong Kong, Hong Kong
PwC Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
Ryan (Dallas) Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
BDO Brazil Corporate Backed or Acquired Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000 000000&0
BDO USA Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 000000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

FPM Accountants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FPM Accountants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPM Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPM Accountants Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Francis J Woods & Company 28-Jul-2016 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 0
JL Grant & Company 04-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view FPM Accountants’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FPM Accountants FAQs

  • When was FPM Accountants founded?

    FPM Accountants was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of FPM Accountants?

    Feargal McCormack is the founder of FPM Accountants.

  • Where is FPM Accountants headquartered?

    FPM Accountants is headquartered in Belfast, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of FPM Accountants?

    FPM Accountants has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is FPM Accountants in?

    FPM Accountants’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is FPM Accountants a private or public company?

    FPM Accountants is a Private company.

  • What is FPM Accountants’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FPM Accountants is 000000.

  • Who are FPM Accountants’s investors?

    PKF International has invested in FPM Accountants.

  • Who are FPM Accountants’s competitors?

    BDO Hong Kong, PwC, Ryan (Dallas), BDO Brazil, and BDO USA are some of the 25 competitors of FPM Accountants.

  • When was FPM Accountants acquired?

    FPM Accountants was acquired on 04-May-2022.

  • Who acquired FPM Accountants?

    FPM Accountants was acquired by AAB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »