Scryb Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SCYB

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Scryb General Information

Description

Scryb Inc is a platform that powers businesses and technologies with applied intelligence, real-time analytics, and actionable insights. The platform boasts adaptability across diverse markets, from digital health and diagnostics to cybersecurity and manufacturing. The company's technologies include Cybeats, The Fionet (FRR), and Pharmatrac.

Contact Information

Website
www.scryb.ai
Formerly Known As
Relay Medical Corp., ChroMedX, Relay Medical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Corporate Office
  • 65 International Boulevard
  • Suite 202
  • Toronto, Ontario M9W 6L9
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Scryb Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scryb Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.09 $5.79M 317M 161K -$0.05

Scryb Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021
EV 6,590 12,237 21,521 39,543
Revenue 1,458 1,180 516 869
EBITDA (8,437) (13,289) (7,911) (12,875)
Net Income (13,070) (14,647) (8,719) (13,638)
Total Assets 8,281 9,543 8,203 14,164
Total Debt 230 249 319 443
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Scryb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scryb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scryb Patents

Scryb Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3167939-A1 Precision optical chamber device, system, and method of manufacturing same Pending 12-Feb-2020 00000000000
EP-4103927-A1 Precision optical chamber device, system, and method of manufacturing same Inactive 12-Feb-2020 00000000000
US-20230097185-A1 Precision optical chamber device, system, and method of manufacturing same Pending 12-Feb-2020 00000000000
EP-3436801-A4 Point-of-care testing system for blood gases and co-oximetry Inactive 01-Apr-2016 000000000
CA-2978737-A1 Point-of-care testing system for blood gases and co-oximetry Active 01-Apr-2016 G01N21/31
To view Scryb’s complete patent history, request access »

Scryb Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoav Raiter Chief Executive Officer & Board of Director
W. Clark Kent President & Director
Christopher Hopkins Chief Financial Officer
Bob Lyle Chief Revenue Officer
James Van Staveren Vice President, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scryb Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scryb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scryb Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cybeats Technologies 18-Mar-2021 0000000000 00.000 Network Management Software 0000 0000
Fionet Rapid Response 19-Aug-2020 00000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 0000
Relay MedNet Software 02-Jul-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Glow LifeTech 17-Dec-2018 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
Gynecological Clinical Invention 23-Aug-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Scryb Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Cybeats Technologies 18-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000
Glow LifeTech 17-Dec-2018 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Scryb’s complete exits history, request access »

Scryb FAQs

  • When was Scryb founded?

    Scryb was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Scryb?

    James Samsoondar Ph.D and Lorna Samsoondar are the founders of Scryb.

  • Who is the CEO of Scryb?

    Yoav Raiter is the CEO of Scryb.

  • Where is Scryb headquartered?

    Scryb is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Scryb in?

    Scryb’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Scryb a private or public company?

    Scryb is a Public company.

  • What is Scryb’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Scryb is SCYB.

  • What is the current stock price of Scryb?

    As of 23-May-2024 the stock price of Scryb is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of Scryb?

    The current market capitalization of Scryb is $5.79M.

  • What is Scryb’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Scryb is $1.46M.

  • What is Scryb’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Scryb’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.05.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »