Réseau Castor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 1

Réseau Castor General Information

Description

Provider of information services designed to offer information about the activities carried out by different associations. The company's services offer information related to parties, events, internships, expatriation classes, workshops, clubs, anniversaries, youth club and others, enabling people to stay aware about the events happening around them.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Federation des centres d'hebergement wallonie-bruxelles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 16-18 rue du Faubourg
  • 6250 Aiseau
  • Belgium
+32 071 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Réseau Castor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Grant Completed Generating Revenue
To view Réseau Castor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Réseau Castor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hélène Van Nuffelen General Manager & Director
Pili Medina Merchan General Manager & Director
Stéphanie Delporte General Manager & Director
Achille Verschoren General Manager, President, Chairman & Director
To view Réseau Castor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Réseau Castor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Réseau Castor Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SambrInvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Réseau Castor’s complete investors history, request access »