Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,993

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery General Information

Description

Operator of an crude oil refinery company. The company offers oil and petroleum production and processing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mnpz.ru
Formerly Known As
OJSC Moscow Refinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Corporate Office
  • Quarter 2, Building No. 1, Housing 3, Kapotnya
  • Moscow, 109429
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery FAQs

  • When was Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery founded?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery headquartered?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery has 1,993 total employees.

  • What industry is Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery in?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery’s primary industry is Energy Refining.

  • Is Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery a private or public company?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery?

    The current valuation of Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery is 00.00.

  • What is Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery raised over time?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery has raised $150M.

  • When was Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery acquired?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery was acquired on 10-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery?

    Gazpromneft Moscow Refinery was acquired by Moscow NPZ Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »