Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Red Squared

Red Squared?uq=2zON1W4M
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of managed information technology services. The company is engaged in providing complete hosting and managed services for companies wishing to outsource their information technology requirements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Launchstake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Fetter Lane
  • Cheshire
  • London EC4A 1BN
  • England