Hao Wen Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 08019

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Hao Wen Holdings General Information

Description

Hao Wen Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The Company's operating and reportable segments are as follows, i) the Money Lending segment engages in interest income earned from the money lending business; ii) the Electronic Parts segment engages in trading of electronic parts business; iii) the Burial Business segment engages in sales of burial plots and related services business and cemetery maintenance service; and iv) the Beauty Business segment engages in the provision of non-surgical injection treatments with no upfront payment and sales of beauty products. The company derives maximum revenue from the Money Lending segment and geographically from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EverprideEverpride Biopharmaceutical Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Sino Plaza, 255-257 Gloucester Road
  • Causeway Bay, Unit 2002
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2887 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hao Wen Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.06 $10M 356M 28.7K

Hao Wen Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 16,424 16,424 16,580 13,673
Revenue 6,465 6,465 9,267 10,170
EBITDA (453) (453) (6,879) (361)
Net Income (1,326) (1,326) (7,840) (1,460)
Total Assets 53,419 53,419 52,272 56,611
Total Debt 8,307 8,307 8,331 7,568
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hao Wen Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hao Wen Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Double Win International Investments 03-Jan-2014 0000000000 000.00 Holding Companies
Smart Courage 24-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view Hao Wen Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hao Wen Holdings ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Traders & Distributors

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Trading and Distribution

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Hao Wen Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »

Hao Wen Holdings FAQs

  • When was Hao Wen Holdings founded?

    Hao Wen Holdings was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Hao Wen Holdings headquartered?

    Hao Wen Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Hao Wen Holdings?

    Hao Wen Holdings has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Hao Wen Holdings in?

    Hao Wen Holdings’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Hao Wen Holdings a private or public company?

    Hao Wen Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is Hao Wen Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Hao Wen Holdings is 08019.

  • What is the current stock price of Hao Wen Holdings?

    As of 27-May-2024 the stock price of Hao Wen Holdings is $0.03.

  • What is the current market cap of Hao Wen Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of Hao Wen Holdings is $10M.

  • What is Hao Wen Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Hao Wen Holdings is $6.47M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »