Lincoln Financial Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 276
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Lincoln Financial Media General Information

Description

Operator of radio stations. The company offers includes fifteen radio broadcasting stations in the Atlanta, Denver, Miami and San Diego, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jefferson-pilot Broadcasting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 3340 Peachtree Road North East
  • Suite 1430
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln Financial Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Financial Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Financial Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Financial Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Financial Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Financial Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 13-Jan-2011 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Lincoln Financial Media’s complete investments history, request access »