Winbox BVI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Winbox BVI General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company operates as an investment holding company with interest in manufacturing and distribution of both plastic and paper boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ciba Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Goodwill International (Holdings)
Corporate Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winbox BVI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winbox BVI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winbox BVI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winbox BVI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winbox BVI FAQs

  • When was Winbox BVI founded?

    Winbox BVI was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Winbox BVI headquartered?

    Winbox BVI is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What industry is Winbox BVI in?

    Winbox BVI’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Winbox BVI a private or public company?

    Winbox BVI is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Winbox BVI?

    The current valuation of Winbox BVI is 000.00.

  • What is Winbox BVI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Winbox BVI is 000000.

  • Who are Winbox BVI’s investors?

    Aceso Life Science Group has invested in Winbox BVI.

  • When was Winbox BVI acquired?

    Winbox BVI was acquired on 16-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Winbox BVI?

    Winbox BVI was acquired by Goodwill International (Holdings).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »