SLTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SLTS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sheet metals for the aeronautics, defense, railway and medical industry. The company provides cockpit equipment, incubators, casings, structures and suspension arms.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Saint-Lambert Company Sheet Metal and Locksmith
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Pole Mecanique
Primary Office
  • La Haie Madame
  • ZA Route de St Jean de Linières
  • 49070 Saint-Lambert-la-Potherie
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SLTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLTS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé Menard President
To view SLTS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SLTS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial