Hoffmann Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 340

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hoffmann General Information

Description

Manufacturer of toys. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of toys and hobby goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoffmann Interaktiv Beteiligungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hansastraße 1-13
  • 49504 Lotte
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoffmann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoffmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoffmann Patents

Hoffmann Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-367858-A1 System of operation of tanks or the like Inactive 07-May-1969 00000000

Hoffmann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hoffmann Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hoffmann's Pensions- und Unterstützungskasse Corporate Pension Bad Salzuflen, Germany
To view Hoffmann’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hoffmann FAQs

  • Where is Hoffmann headquartered?

    Hoffmann is headquartered in Lotte, Germany.

  • What is the size of Hoffmann?

    Hoffmann has 340 total employees.

  • What industry is Hoffmann in?

    Hoffmann’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Hoffmann a private or public company?

    Hoffmann is a Private company.

  • What is Hoffmann’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hoffmann is 00000.

  • When was Hoffmann acquired?

    Hoffmann was acquired on 18-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Hoffmann?

    Hoffmann was acquired by Vedes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »