Gondwana Oil

Gondwana Oil Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Public
Stock Symbol MYN
Stock Symbol

Gondwana Oil General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of oil and gas properties in Ghana, Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gondwana Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gondwana Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gondwana Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial