Sovetnik

Sovetnik Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 9
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A

Sovetnik General Information

Description

Owner and operator of platform that creates browser-based applications. The company's platform is designed to enable publishers to create a browser bar-type application without having to write code. Its partners include brands such as Vedomosti.ru, KP.ru and Kupivip.ru.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Metabar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Moscow
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sovetnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 09-Dec-2014 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 15-Apr-2011 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup

Sovetnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ushakov Chief Executive Officer & Founder

1 Former Executive

Sovetnik Former Investors (1)

To view Sovetnik‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Runa Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial