Kirloskar Pompen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kirloskar Pompen General Information

Description

Provider of repair services. The company specializes in providing installation, repair, trouble shooting and analysis services for spiltcase pumps, end suction pumps, and vertical turbine pumps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kirloskar Brothers Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Kirloskar Bros
Primary Office
  • Rooswijkweg 7 - 9
  • 1951 Velsen-Noord
  • Netherlands
+31 0251 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kirloskar Pompen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kirloskar Pompen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kirloskar Pompen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Varinder Dhoot Managing Director
Vismoy Gangoli Manager, Finance & Administration
Jeroen Bonnet Manager, Sales
To view Kirloskar Pompen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kirloskar Pompen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kirloskar Pompen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kirloskar Pompen Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 17-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Kirloskar Pompen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »