Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1855

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm General Information

Description

Operator of a luxury hotel intended to offer affordable luxury to guests. The company's hotel comprises of 95 units of guest rooms and apartment suites along with food and beverage outlets, 24-hour room service, comprehensive room amenities, business facilities, bicycle rental and conference facilities, enabling guests to have a comfortable and relaxing stay.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arcadia Hotel Neckarsulm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Heiner-Fleischmann-Strasse 8
  • 74172 Neckarsulm
  • Germany
+49 07132 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm FAQs

  • When was Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm founded?

    Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm was founded in 1855.

  • Where is Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm headquartered?

    Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm is headquartered in Neckarsulm, Germany.

  • What industry is Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm in?

    Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm a private or public company?

    Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm is a Private company.

  • What is Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm is 000000.

  • Who are Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm’s investors?

    Arcadia Hotels has invested in Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm.

  • When was Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm acquired?

    Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm was acquired on 16-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm?

    Vienna House Easy Neckarsulm was acquired by Vienna House.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »