Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maabarot Products

Maabarot Products
1963 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
MABR STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$13.94 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Maabarot Products Ltd is a developer, manufacturer, and marketer of a nutrition and health products for people and pets. The company offers baby food, including milk substitute products and infant cereals; pet food under Bonzo and La-Cat brands. It has international operations in Paris, Saint-Lo, and Lannilis (France), Izmir (Turkey), and Lublin and Warsaw (Poland).

Formerly Known As
Asia Maabarot
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • D.N. Maabarot
  • Maabarot 4023000
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maabarot Products’s full profile, request a free trial.

Maabarot Products Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.18 - $14.21 $126M $13.88 -$0.22 8.34K 9M

Maabarot Products Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 28,794 12,065 (39,557) 115,992
Revenue 99,243 98,870 92,717 85,048
EBITDA (2,222) (2,455) 3,320 3,608
Net Income (2,217) (4,199) 115,380 9,288
Total Assets 187,234 171,386 206,395 137,825
Total Debt 15,781 3,894 5,057 3,524
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Maabarot Products Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 25-Mar-2019 000000000 00000000 Biotechnology
000000 22-May-2018 000000000 00.000 Biotechnology 0000 0000000
000000 10-Jan-2017 000000000 00.000 Biotechnology 0000 0000000
00000000 09-Nov-2008 00000 00000 00 00.00 Drug Discovery
Anlit 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Maabarot Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Food Products Israel 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Maabarot Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000