Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.49M

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding General Information

Description

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding AB provides financial consulting services. The company offers accounting & bookkeeping, financial statements & annual reports, tax & declaration and financial advice & analysis services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediaprovider Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Munkgatan 7
  • 722 12 Vasteras
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Oct-2020 $6.49M 00.000 00.000 Announced Generating Revenue
1. IPO 13-Nov-2006 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frans Blom Advisor & Manager
Bjorn Rosendahl Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Spelforum.nu 04-Oct-2007 0000000000 Casinos and Gaming 000000 00
Publications 21-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Publishing 000000 00
To view Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Modern Ekonomi Sverige Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) Vasteraas, Sweden 0000
To view Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding FAQs

  • When was Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding founded?

    Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding headquartered?

    Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding is headquartered in Vasteras, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding?

    Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding in?

    Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C).

  • Is Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding a private or public company?

    Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding?

    The current valuation of Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding is 00.000.

  • What is Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding is 000000.

  • How much funding has Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding raised over time?

    Modern Ekonomi Sverige Holding has raised $1.94M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »