Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial dust removal systems based out of Velbert, Germany. The company offer complete and tailor-made solutions in the area of dust removal technology and product recovery, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with efficient dust removal for environmental impacts, climate change, rising energy consumption and conservation of natural ressources of renewable raw materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intensiv-Filter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Neustrasse 45 - 49
  • 42553 Velbert
  • Germany
+49 02053 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies Patents

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102004052103-A1 Dust filter Inactive 26-Oct-2004 00000000000 0
DE-10350228-B3 Dust filter Inactive 27-Oct-2003 00000000000 0
ES-2291980-T3 Powder filter Active 27-Oct-2003 00000000000
DE-502004004679-D1 Dust filter Active 27-Oct-2003 00000000000
EP-1677894-B1 Dust filter Inactive 27-Oct-2003 B01D46/0005
To view Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Himenviro Chairman 000 0000
To view Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies FAQs

  • When was Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies founded?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies was founded in 1922.

  • Where is Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies headquartered?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies is headquartered in Velbert, Germany.

  • What is the size of Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies in?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies a private or public company?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies is 000000.

  • When was Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies acquired?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies was acquired on 01-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies?

    Intensiv Filter Himenviro Technologies was acquired by Himenviro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »