WorldStone Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WorldStone Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company specializes in voice, data, networking, contact center and collaboration services for companies worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Communications Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
JT Global
Primary Office
  • Level 40, Tower 42
  • Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1HQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorldStone Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorldStone Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WorldStone Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calum Ferguson Interim Managing Director
Paul Warren Head of Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

WorldStone Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial