FutureCare Courtland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FutureCare Courtland General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a nursing and rehabilitation center. The company operates a 151 bed nursing and rehabilitation facility and provides short stay rehabilitation and long term care for senior citizens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Courtland Gardens Nursing & Rehabilitation Center, Jewish Convalescent & Nursing Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
FutureCare Health and Management
Primary Office
  • 7920 Scotts Level Road
  • Pikesville, MD 21208
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FutureCare Courtland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FutureCare Courtland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FutureCare Courtland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Pawlukovich Administrator
David Krajewski Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view FutureCare Courtland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FutureCare Courtland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FutureCare Courtland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial