Charlie Paris Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $86.4K

  • Investors
  • 1

Charlie Paris General Information

Description

Operator of a watch brand aimed to design and assemble watches in France. The company offers products that are both classic and contemporary sold through an online portal and the company's boutique, providing users with quality watches at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charlie Watch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 53 rue Saint André des Arts
  • 75006 Paris
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charlie Paris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Product Crowdfunding 25-Oct-2018 $86.4K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 05-Feb-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Charlie Paris’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Charlie Paris Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ambroise Parlos Co-Founder & President
Adrien Sanglé-Ferrière Co-Founder & Directeur Général
To view Charlie Paris’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Charlie Paris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Charlie Paris Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ESSEC Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Charlie Paris’s complete investors history, request access »

Charlie Paris FAQs

  • When was Charlie Paris founded?

    Charlie Paris was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Charlie Paris?

    Ambroise Parlos and Adrien Sanglé-Ferrière are the founders of Charlie Paris.

  • Where is Charlie Paris headquartered?

    Charlie Paris is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Charlie Paris?

    Charlie Paris has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Charlie Paris in?

    Charlie Paris’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is Charlie Paris a private or public company?

    Charlie Paris is a Private company.

  • What is Charlie Paris’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Charlie Paris is 000000.

  • Who are Charlie Paris’s investors?

    ESSEC Ventures has invested in Charlie Paris.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »