Grandprix.info Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Grandprix.info General Information

Description

Provider of an event management platform intended to produce and broadcast national and international events. The company's platform is based on a media pole, event pole, and audiovisual pole through news sites for all equestrian sports, enabling users to understand the daily news in various languages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Volta Sports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 48 Rue Lehot
  • 92600 Asnières-sur-Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grandprix.info Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Dec-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Grandprix.info’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grandprix.info Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Vincent Goehrs Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Grandprix.info’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grandprix.info FAQs

  • When was Grandprix.info founded?

    Grandprix.info was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Grandprix.info?

    Vincent Goehrs is the founder of Grandprix.info.

  • Who is the CEO of Grandprix.info?

    Vincent Goehrs is the CEO of Grandprix.info.

  • Where is Grandprix.info headquartered?

    Grandprix.info is headquartered in Asnières-sur-Seine, France.

  • What industry is Grandprix.info in?

    Grandprix.info’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Grandprix.info a private or public company?

    Grandprix.info is a Private company.

  • What is Grandprix.info’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grandprix.info is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »