ARC Physical Therapy+ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 132

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ARC Physical Therapy+ General Information

Description

Owner and operator of physical therapy centers. The company is engaged in providing physical and occupational therapy services which include job analysis, post offer employment testing, physical and occupational therapy, work conditioning, functional capacity evaluations, fit-for-duty testing and other services.

Contact Information

Website
www.arcpt.com
Formerly Known As
Athletic & Rehabilitation Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Corporate Office
  • 6400 Glenwood Street
  • Suite 111
  • Overland Park, KS 66202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARC Physical Therapy+ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARC Physical Therapy+‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARC Physical Therapy+ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Condon JD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARC Physical Therapy+ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARC Physical Therapy+ Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AthletePlus 06-Jun-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view ARC Physical Therapy+’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ARC Physical Therapy+ FAQs

  • When was ARC Physical Therapy+ founded?

    ARC Physical Therapy+ was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of ARC Physical Therapy+?

    Matthew Condon JD is the founder of ARC Physical Therapy+.

  • Who is the CEO of ARC Physical Therapy+?

    Matthew Condon JD is the CEO of ARC Physical Therapy+.

  • Where is ARC Physical Therapy+ headquartered?

    ARC Physical Therapy+ is headquartered in Overland Park, KS.

  • What is the size of ARC Physical Therapy+?

    ARC Physical Therapy+ has 132 total employees.

  • What industry is ARC Physical Therapy+ in?

    ARC Physical Therapy+’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is ARC Physical Therapy+ a private or public company?

    ARC Physical Therapy+ is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ARC Physical Therapy+?

    The current valuation of ARC Physical Therapy+ is 0000.

  • What is ARC Physical Therapy+’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ARC Physical Therapy+ is 000000.

  • When was ARC Physical Therapy+ acquired?

    ARC Physical Therapy+ was acquired on 13-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired ARC Physical Therapy+?

    ARC Physical Therapy+ was acquired by U.S. Physical Therapy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »