Saltzer Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Saltzer Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of multi-specialty healthcare services intended to serve Nampa, Caldwell, Meridian & Boise. The company offers family care, obstetrics and other healthcare services through modern healthcare practices, catering to adults and children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Center Physicians
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Intermountain Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 215 East Hawaii Avenue
  • Nampa, ID 83686
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saltzer Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saltzer Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saltzer Medical Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Castledine Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Forsgren Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Matt Kaiserman Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saltzer Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saltzer Medical Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saltzer Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial