Altus Eileen Bilton Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Altus Eileen Bilton General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company operates as commercial property agency and offers selling and leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eileen Bilton Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4 Webster Court
  • Westbrook Crescent, Gemini Business Park
  • Warrington WA5 8WD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altus Eileen Bilton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Eileen Bilton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altus Eileen Bilton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altus Eileen Bilton FAQs

  • When was Altus Eileen Bilton founded?

    Altus Eileen Bilton was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Altus Eileen Bilton headquartered?

    Altus Eileen Bilton is headquartered in Warrington, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Altus Eileen Bilton?

    Altus Eileen Bilton has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Altus Eileen Bilton in?

    Altus Eileen Bilton’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Altus Eileen Bilton a private or public company?

    Altus Eileen Bilton is a Private company.

  • What is Altus Eileen Bilton’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Altus Eileen Bilton is 000000.

  • When was Altus Eileen Bilton acquired?

    Altus Eileen Bilton was acquired on 16-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Altus Eileen Bilton?

    Altus Eileen Bilton was acquired by Altus Edwin Hill.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »